IFM STAFF LIST:



| Home | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


Edwin Milolo Mwambopa
Designation: Security Guard Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mwambopa@ifm.ac.tz


Abdallah Selemani
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: selemani@ifm.ac.tz


Abdallah Mgallusy
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: mgallusy@ifm.ac.tz


Abdi Kilua
Designation: Security Guard Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail:


Abdul Kawinga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: kawinga@ifm.ac.tz


Abdulfattah Ally
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: ally.abdulfattah@ifm.ac.tz


Abel Charles Kadikilo
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: abel@ifm.ac.tz


Abraham juma mlindwa
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: SOCIAL PROTECTION AND ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mlindwa@ifm.ac.tz


Abubakari Aloyce Kibasa
Designation: Principal Office Attendant Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail:


Adam Manance Mniko
Designation: Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mniko@ifm.ac.tz


Adam Jamali
Designation: Lecture
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: jamal@ifm.ac.tz


Adam Waki Gwakisa
Designation: Academic Officer
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Adam@ifm.ac.tz


Adelina Christian Rwezaura
Designation: Warden Gr. II
Department: STUDENT WELFARE
E-Mail: rwezaula@ifm.ac.tz


Afraha Saidi Nanyalika
Designation: Senior Driver Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Nanyalika@ifm.ac.tz


Angela Edward Mwakasitu
Designation: Academic Officer / Program Assistant Gr. II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mwakasitu@ifm.ac.tz


Angelus Alex Mamba
Designation: Internal Auditor III
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mamba@ifm.ac.tz


Anna-marie Peter
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: SOCIAL PROTECTION AND ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: peter.anna@ifm.ac.tz


Antimaria Ladislaus
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: SOCIAL PROTECTION AND ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: ladislaus@ifm.ac.tz


Apaikunda Ricard Moshi
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: moshi.apaikunda@ifm.ac.tz


Arthur Josephy Ngasani
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: SOCIAL PROTECTION AND ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: ngasani@ifm.ac.tz


Ashfa Ally Mwinyi
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mwinyi@ifm.ac.tz


ASIA HAJI Ngunge
Designation: Senior Personal Secretary Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: ngunge@ifm.ac.tz


Astrida Leonard
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: leonard@ifm.ac.tz


Augustino Fungo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: fungo@ifm.ac.tz


Bahati Athumani Nkoma
Designation: Senior Personal Secretary Gr. II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Nkoma@ifm.ac.tz


Bajuna R. Salehe
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: salehe@ifm.ac.tz


Bakari Samon Mwakisambwe
Designation: Principal Security Guard Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Mwakisambwe@ifm.ac.tz


Bariki JOHANSON Urassa
Designation: Snr. Education Officer
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: urassa@ifm.ac.tz


Benedict Mahona
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: mahona@ifm.ac.tz


Bossi A. Masamila
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: masamila@ifm.ac.tz


Charles Josseph Sijaona
Designation: senior Office Attendant Gr. II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: sijaona@ifm.ac.tz


Charles Shalua Shalua
Designation: Principal Driver
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Shalua@ifm.ac.tz


Charles A. Nyanga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: nyanga@ifm.ac.tz


Christopher Rabi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: rabi@ifm.ac.tz


Cuthbert Emmanuel Swai
Designation: Assistant Systems / Network Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: Swai@ifm.ac.tz


Daniel Koloseni
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: koloseni@ifm.ac.tz


Daniel Tairo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: tairo@ifm.ac.tz


David Mfalamagoha
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: mfalamagoha@ifm.ac.tz


David Makota
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: makota@ifm.ac.tz


Deo Mbasa Daudi
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mbasa@ifm.ac.tz


Deogratius Mathew
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: mathew@ifm.ac.tz


Dossa Massa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: massa@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Bernard Mnzava
Designation: Lecture
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: mnzava@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Edward Mwanjabala
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: mwanjabala@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Eliamini M. Sedoyeka
Designation: Lecture
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: sedoyeka@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Faraja Igira
Designation: Lecture
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: igira@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Frank Mkumbo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: mkumbo@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Grace K. Kazoba
Designation: Lecture
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: kazoba@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Justina L. Utouh
Designation: Lecture
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: utouh@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Lewis J. Ishemoi
Designation: Lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: ishemoi@ifm.ac.tz


Edgar Msangawale
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: msangawale@ifm.ac.tz


Edmund L. Kimaro
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: kimaro@ifm.ac.tz


Edwin Kwesigabo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: kwesigabo@ifm.ac.tz


Eliah W. Mwakagali
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: mwakagali@ifm.ac.tz


Elias M. Otaigo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: otaigo@ifm.ac.tz


Elizabeth John Idawa
Designation: Principal Office Attendant
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Idawa@ifm.ac.tz


Elizabeth Ng'omberaye Senyagwa
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: senyagwa@ifm.ac.tz


Elizabeth Tumaini Gowelle
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: gowelle@ifm.ac.tz


Emmanuel magoti
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: SOCIAL PROTECTION AND ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: magoti@ifm.ac.tz


Emmanuel K Ferdinand
Designation: Academic Officer Programme Gr. I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail:


Emmanuel Kanisio Martin
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Martin@ifm.ac.tz


Emmanuel Samweli Mtani
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: samweli.emmanuel@ifm.ac.tz


Ester Samwel Bitungwa
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: bitungwa@ifm.ac.tz


Esther Basil Kapten
Designation: Asst Network Analysts Fellow
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Kapten@ifm.ac.tz


Esther Manimba Kapella
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: kapella@ifm.ac.tz


Eugene Mniwasa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mniwasa@ifm.ac.tz


Euseby John
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: john@ifm.ac.tz


F. J. Haule
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: haule@ifm.ac.tz


Faith f Shimba
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: shimba@ifm.ac.tz


Faraja Shija Machibya
Designation: Record Management Assistant Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Machibya@ifm.ac.tz


Fatuma Mzee Shefa
Designation: Assistant Systems /Network analysts Fellow
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: Shefa@ifm.ac.tz


Faustina Msigwa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: msigwa@ifm.ac.tz


Filbert Danford Mhanza
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: mhanza@ifm.ac.tz


Flora Josephat Msoffe
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Josephat@ifm.ac.tz


Florence F. Byanyuma
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail:


Frank Michael Mung'ong'o
Designation: Record Management Assistant Gr.1
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail:


Fred A. Musika
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: musika@ifm.ac.tz


Freddy Gamba
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: gamba.freddy@ifm.ac.tz


Furael Lema
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: furael.lema@ifm.ac.tz


Gasto Lazari Mosha
Designation: Record Management Assistant Gr. II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mosha.gasto@ifm.ac.tz


Gati M. Kichogo
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail:


Godfrey Meliyo Mollel
Designation: Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mollel@ifm.ac.tz


Goodluck Elias Maruma
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: SOCIAL PROTECTION AND ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: maruma@ifm.ac.tz


Grace Gabriel Mahenge
Designation: Academic Officer/ Programme Assistant Gr.II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: gabriel@ifm.ac.tz


Greyson Nyantamba
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: nyantamba@ifm.ac.tz


Hababi Jamali Sadiki
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: SOCIAL PROTECTION AND ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: hababi@ifm.ac.tz


Haika Kennedy Kisanga
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: kisanga@ifm.ac.tz


Hamis M. Kihongoa
Designation: Dean Student
Department: STUDENT WELFARE
E-Mail: Kihongoa@ifm.ac.tz


Hansy Mashao Salehe
Designation: Warden Gr.II
Department: STUDENT WELFARE
E-Mail:


Harison Mandari Mandari
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mandari.harison@ifm.ac.tz


Hassan Hatibu Semkiwa
Designation: Director of Human Resources and Administration
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Semkiwa@ifm.ac.tz


Hawa Munisi
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: munisi@ifm.ac.tz


Henry Ntunga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: ntunga@ifm.ac.tz


Henry John Miku
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: miku@ifm.ac.tz


Heri Nderingo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: nderingo@ifm.ac.tz


Herman E. Mandari
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: mandari@ifm.ac.tz


Hoffuga Evelyne Mgimba
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mgimba@ifm.ac.tz


Hussein Simba Bofi
Designation: Principal Office Attendant Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: bofi@ifm.ac.tz


Hussein N. Nassoro
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: nassoro@ifm.ac.tz


Hussein Abubakari
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: abubakari@ifm.ac.tz


Hyasinti Faustine Kimario
Designation: Lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: kimario@ifm.ac.tz


ILLUMINATA LEONARD Mugyabuso
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mugyabuso@ifm.ac.tz


James E. Igakinga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: igakinga@ifm.ac.tz


Jane Mkini
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mkini@ifm.ac.tz


Jarafu Amani Simbeye
Designation: Warden Gr. II
Department: STUDENT WELFARE
E-Mail: simbeye.amani@ifm.ac.tz


Jerome A. Nguridada
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: nguridada@ifm.ac.tz


Jesca Jonh Lupala
Designation: Record Management Assistant Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: lupala@ifm.ac.tz


Jessica Eliezer Chiwenda
Designation: Assistant Systems /Network analysts Fellow
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: chiwenda@ifm.ac.tz


Jim James Yonazi
Designation: Senior Lecturer and Director of Computer Services
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: yonaz@ifm.ac.tz


Jimmy Jackson Moshi
Designation: Assistant Systems /Network analysts Fellow
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: Moshi@ifm.ac.tz


John Kingu
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: kingu@ifm.ac.tz


John C. Kiwera
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: kiwera@ifm.ac.tz


Josiah J. Rufano
Designation: Driver Gr.II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail:


Joyce Lister Chima
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Chima@ifm.ac.tz


Joyce Justin Minja
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Minja@ifm.ac.tz


Julius Francis Mpombo
Designation: Assistant Systems Analysts
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: Mpombo@ifm.ac.tz


Julius Kirangi Kirangi
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Kirangi@ifm.ac.tz


Julius Raphael
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: raphael@ifm.ac.tz


Juma Kibacha
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: kibacha@ifm.ac.tz


Kamazima Idd
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: idd@ifm.ac.tz


Kareto Marekani Simba
Designation: Senior Driver Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Simba@ifm.ac.tz


Khamis Kombo HAJI
Designation: Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: haji@ifm.ac.tz


Kizzy Abbas Masoli
Designation: Senior Human Resources Officer Gr. II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Masoli@ifm.ac.tz


Lailat Abubakar Kakwezi
Designation: Academic Officer Gr. I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Kakwezi@ifm.ac.tz


Leah Dickson Mlelwa
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Mlelwa@ifm.ac.tz


Lilian G. Nyamizi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: nyamizi@ifm.ac.tz


Lilian Gift Marwa
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Marwa@ifm.ac.tz


Lilian Stanley Gowelle
Designation: Telephone Operator/Receptionist Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: gowelle.lilian@ifm.ac.tz


Lonica Japhet Lwehela
Designation: Office Management Secretary Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Lwehela@ifm.ac.tz


Lucy WILFRED Morenje
Designation: Senior Human Resources Officer Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: morenje@ifm.ac.tz


Lupiana Dennis
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: dennis@ifm.ac.tz


Madaraka Emil Ntazamila
Designation: Driver Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Ntazamila@ifm.ac.tz


Maiko Yohana Kiwovele
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Kiwovele@ifm.ac.tz


Maka Siwale
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: siwale@ifm.ac.tz


Makata Ramadhani Mwakuluzo
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mwakuluzo@ifm.ac.tz


Malamsha J. Augustine
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: augustine@ifm.ac.tz


Martha Mwolo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: Mwolo@ifm.ac.tz


Mashunda Hassani Fundi
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Fundi@ifm.ac.tz


Mastidia Byanyuma
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: byanyuma@ifm.ac.tz


Matimbila Paul Lyuba
Designation: Assistant Systems /Network analysts Fellow
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: Lyuba@ifm.ac.tz


Meck Amiri Mkwama
Designation: Principal Office Attendant
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Mkwama@ifm.ac.tz


Menchidia Rwabunyenge
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: rwabunyenge@ifm.ac.tz


Merchiory Angelo Tibirikirwa
Designation: Princ Office Attendant
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: tibirikirwa@ifm.ac.tz


Mesphereth M. Mussai
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: mussai@ifm.ac.tz


Michael Noel Sam
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: sam@ifm.ac.tz


Michael Mawondo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: Mawondo@ifm.ac.tz


Michael Andendekisye
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: andendekisye@ifm.ac.tz


Minza Susan Lubinza
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Lubinza@ifm.ac.tz


Mnaku H. Maganya
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: maganya@ifm.ac.tz


Mohamed A. Saleh
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: saleh.mohamed@ifm.ac.tz


Mohamed Akili Chipalu
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Chipalu@ifm.ac.tz


Msafiri Yonaz Mkiramweni
Designation: Senior Academic OfficerGr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Mkiramweni@ifm.ac.tz


Msury Mahunnah
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: mahunnah@ifm.ac.tz


Mugaga Mugyabuso
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: mugyabuso@ifm.ac.tz


Mussa Abdullah Nyumba
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Nyumba@ifm.ac.tz


Mwachaka Saleh
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: mwachaka@ifm.ac.tz


Mwalimu Rashid Mwalimu
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mwalimu@ifm.ac.tz


Mwanaharusi Hassan Danda
Designation: Security Guard Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: danda@ifm.ac.tz


Niku Kinestone Mwakabalile
Designation: Academic Officer/ Programme Assistant
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail:


Nova Mtunga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: mtunga@ifm.ac.tz


Nuru Labani Mofati
Designation: Snr Record Management Assistant Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mofati@ifm.ac.tz


Paskalina Mwakalinga Mkoka
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Mwakalinga@ifm.ac.tz


Paulina Paul Moshi
Designation: Snr Record Management Asst II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Meena@ifm.ac.tz


Potamia Pius Mallya
Designation: Senior Personal Secretary Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mallya@ifm.ac.tz


Prof. Godwin D. Mjema
Designation: Rectors
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: mjema@ifm.ac.tz


Rajab Saidi Kufikiri
Designation: Assistant Network Analyst
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: Kufikiri@ifm.ac.tz


Rajabu Hamis Chanzi
Designation: Academic Officer Programme Assistant Gr. II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: chanzi@ifm.ac.tz


Rehema Said Bakari
Designation: Telephone Operator/Receptionist Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Shemmea@ifm.ac.tz


Renatus Michael
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: michael@ifm.ac.tz


Revocatus K.K. Bayona
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: bayona@ifm.ac.tz


Richard Kiangi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: kiangi@ifm.ac.tz


Robert Ngeleshi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: ngeleshi@ifm.ac.tz


Rose Bosco Mwanjali
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mwanjali@ifm.ac.tz


Rose Tinabo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: tinabo@ifm.ac.tz


Rosemary Selestine Massae
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: massae@ifm.ac.tz


Said Jafari
Designation: Lecture
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: jafari@ifm.ac.tz


Salma Y. Msangi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: msangi@ifm.ac.tz


Salvina Vitalis Chingilile
Designation: Principal Office Attendant
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Chingilile@ifm.ac.tz


Samuel L. Mutama
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
E-Mail: mutama@ifm.ac.tz


Sara Theresia Msuya
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: msuya@ifm.ac.tz


Saumu S Salum
Designation: Warden Gr.II
Department: STUDENT WELFARE
E-Mail:


Sebastian Juma Maduhu
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Maduhu@ifm.ac.tz


Seleman Sultan Pazzi
Designation: Security Guard Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: pazzi@ifm.ac.tz


Severin Lupande Mnyakanka
Designation: Security Guard II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mnyakanka@ifm.ac.tz


Shaban Msafiri Pazi
Designation: Systems Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: pazi@ifm.ac.tz


Shamimu Nasibu Mmbaga
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Mmbaga@ifm.ac.tz


Shem K. Gamba
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: gamba@ifm.ac.tz


Shufaa Shaban Baruti
Designation: Personal Secretary Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: baruti.shufaa@ifm.ac.tz


Sijaona Saimon Mtafya
Designation: Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mtafya@ifm.ac.tz


Silvia K. Rutagumirwa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: rutagumirwa.silvia@ifm.ac.tz


Sophia Shaban Baruti
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. II
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Baruti@ifm.ac.tz


Sophia Buholo Nzuki
Designation: Office Management Secretary Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Nzuki.sophia@ifm.ac.tz


Steven Shekiondo
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: shekiondo@ifm.ac.tz


Suzan David Ndomondo
Designation: Senior Record Management Assistant Gr. II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: ndomondo@ifm.ac.tz


Theresia Norman Mendoza
Designation: Senior Public Relations Gr. II
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Mendoza@ifm.ac.tz


Thomas Nagunwa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: nagunwa@ifm.ac.tz


Tresphory Mgeni
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: Mgeni.tresphory@ifm.ac.tz


Tumaini A. Mkane
Designation: Office Attendant Gr III
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail:


Twaha Hussein Lukindo
Designation: Assistant network Analyst
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: Twaha@ifm.ac.tz


Upendo Yona
Designation: Senior Personal Secretary Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: yona@ifm.ac.tz


Veronica Robert Mironge
Designation: Assistant Network Analyst
Department: ICT BUSINESS SOLUTION DEVELOPMENT
E-Mail: mironge@ifm.ac.tz


Violet Andrew Shirima
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Shirima@ifm.ac.tz


Wazaino Robert Mpwani
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: Mpwani@ifm.ac.tz


Wema Mbwana
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: GENERAL STUDIES
E-Mail: mbwana@ifm.ac.tz


Wilbert Gosbert Kamara
Designation: Record Management Assistant Gr.I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: kamara@ifm.ac.tz


William Kyandi
Designation: Principal Driver
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail:


Wolfgan Anizeth Mushi
Designation: Driver Gr. I
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: mushi.wolfgan@ifm.ac.tz


Yasini Hamisi Mkumbo
Designation: Record Management Assistant Gr. III
Department: ADMISSION AND CUSTOMER CARE
E-Mail: yasini.mkumbo@ifm.ac.tz


Yustin Bangi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
E-Mail: bangi@ifm.ac.tz


Zacharia Elias
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS
E-Mail: elias@ifm.ac.tz


Zahoro S. Talib
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: talib@ifm.ac.tz


Zaina Salum Kadimagezi
Designation: Senior Academic Officer Gr. I
Department: ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: Kadimagezi@ifm.ac.tz


Zanifa Omari
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: COMPUTER SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS
E-Mail: omari@ifm.ac.tz


Zubeda chande
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: SOCIAL PROTECTION AND ACTUARIAL STUDIES
E-Mail: chande@ifm.ac.tz


Zukrah Mattembe
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: ECONOMICS AND TAX MANAGEMENT
E-Mail: mattembe@ifm.ac.tz